Staff Directory

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #
     
OFFICE STAFF
Patti Hudson Principal Main Office
Bridget Adkins Assistant Principal Main Office
LeAnne Tokar Secretary To the Principal Main Office
Kelly Walker Secretary To the Assistant  Principal Main Office
Pam Koska Office Clerk Main Office
Kim Frankel School Nurse Health Office
     
CLASSROOM TEACHERS
Lori Anne Summers Kindergarten  106
Tanya Thulin Kindergarten  105
Annette Anastopoulos First Grade  122
Breann Frapasella First Grade  120
Kim Gerdich First Grade  123
Amber Oesterreich First Grade  124
Mandy Peck First Grade  121
Nicole LaBee-Novak Second Grade  118
Kristin Pecora Second Grade  120
Allison Pharo Second Grade  111
Kelli Kocurek Third Grade  115
Donna Pellegrino Third Grade  113
Jen Spears Third Grade  116
Jamie Tsambikou Third Grade  114
Amanda Demitropoulos Fourth Grade  217
Denise Malik Fourth Grade  216
Patricia Owen Fourth Grade  215
Piper Garcia Fifth Grade  202
Bea Milano Fifth Grade  205
Grace Zepeda Fifth Grade  203
Jillian Zirbes Fifth Grade  204
     
SPECIALS TEACHERS- ART/MUSIC/PE
Gail Epley Art  103
Genevieve Gerleve-Nelson Physical Education/Health PE Office
Stephanie Germann Physical Education/Health PE Office
Tamara Malebranche Music  101
Anthony Yakes Physical Education/Health PE Office
     
BILINGUAL TEACHERS
Judy Epling EL First Grade  107
Sandy Figueroa EL Kindergarten  125
Juan Figueroa EL Fourth and Fifth Grade  211
Laura Howieson EL Second and Third Grade  109
Jenine Reier EL Interventionist 117
Silvia Rodriguez-Silva EL Interventionist 112
     
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHERS
Keith Hancock LD Resource/Instructional   206
Rorrie Kim LD Resource/Instructional  127
Rebecca Kissel Bases  206
Michael Miralgio LD Resource/Instructional  210
Christa Nelson LD Resource/Instructional  126
Jennifer Pacholski Bases  209
Molly (Erin) Zukas LD Resource/Instructional  133
     
SOCIAL WORKERS
Anya Herlien Social Worker  134
Melissa Racine Bases Social Worker  207
     
INTERVENTIONISTS
Meghan Aguilar Interventionist  201
Carrie Burk Interventionist  128
Jennifer Karg Extended Day Kindergarten Interventionist  108
     
READING SPECIALISTS
Jenifer Garlitz Reading Specialist  218
Trisha Miller Reading Specialist  131
     
SPEECH
Lauren Ledvina Speech and Language Pathologist  104
Pamela Ortiz Speech and Language Pathologist  212
     
MEDIA CENTER
Erin Pangrazio Learning Resource Director Media Center (office)
Anna Sullivan Media Clerk  
     
OTHER STAFF
Jeni Alonzo Special Education Administrator  
Denise Call Certified School Nurse  
Christina Erickson Vision Itinerant  
Jan Kost Physical Therapist  
Jennifer Lindstrom Hearing Itinerant  
Leticia Rojas-Morales Occupational Therapist  
Jennifer Vandervelde Psychologist  
     
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Jennifer Bennecke    
Heather Caucci    
Carla Christmas    
Dolmaris Estevez    
Sheron Roberts    
Lisa Tenzar-Donahoe    
Delia Vidziunas    
     
LUNCH SUPERVISORS
Dawn Condos    
Mary Ann Gentile    
Neven Hana    
Tamra Mitchell    
Mary Moreno    
     
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Bill Raynor (Head Custodian)    
Maricela Melero    
Imad Saadeh    
Brad Morgan