skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff Menu
Staff

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #
     
OFFICE STAFF
Patti Hudson Principal Main Office
Karl Lustrup Assistant Principal Main Office
LeAnne Tokar Secretary To the Principal Main Office
Kelly Walker Secretary To the Assistant  Principal Main Office
Pam Koska Office Clerk Main Office
Jessica Smith School Nurse Health Office
     
CLASSROOM TEACHERS
Carrie Blomquist Kindergarten  108
Lori Anne Summers Kindergarten  106
Tanya Thulin Kindergarten  105
Sandy Figueroa Kindergarten - Bilingual  107
Carrie Burk First Grade  122
Kim Gerdich First Grade  123
Mandy Peck First Grade  121
Regina Gonsoulin First Grade - Bilingual  124
Breann Buonauro Second Grade  118
Donna Pellegrino Second Grade  114
Allison Pharo Second Grade  111
Laura Howieson Second Grade - Bilingual  109
Kelli Kocurek Third Grade  115
Lauren Kulaga Third Grade  117
Grace Zepeda Third Grade  116
Juan Figueroa Third Grade - Bilingual  114
Amanda Demitropoulos Fourth Grade  217
Denise Malik Fourth Grade  216
Bea Milano Fourth Grade  205
Jillian Zirbes Fourth Grade  204
Maria Mauro Fourth Grade - Bilingual  211
Piper Garcia Fifth Grade  202
Patricia Owen Fifth Grade  215
Jen Spears Fifth Grade  203
Judy Epling Fifth Grade - Bilingual  110
     
SPECIALS TEACHERS- ART/MUSIC/PE
Kaela Bonow Music  101
Gail Epley Art  103
Genevieve Gerleve-Nelson Physical Education/Health PE Office
Andrew Hunter Physical Education/Health PE Office
John Steele Physical Education/Health PE Office
     
BILINGUAL TEACHERS
Kathryn Best EL Interventionist  126
Jenine Reier EL Interventionist  112
     
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHERS
Maria Flores LBS 1  125
Keith Hancock LBS 1  214
Rebecca Egan LBS 1  206
Michael Miralgio LBS 1  138
Jennifer Pacholski Bases  209
Kristin Pecora Bases  210
Molly (Erin) Zukas LBS 1  120
     
SOCIAL WORKERS
Melissa Cox Bases Social Worker  207
Anya Herlien Social Worker  134
Blair Thompson Social Worker  201
     
INTERVENTIONISTS
Brooklyn Donahue Interventionist  129
TBD Title 1 Interventionist  
     
READING SPECIALISTS
Stephanie Cowan Reading Specialist  127
Jenifer Garlitz Reading Specialist  127
Denise Wilson Reading Specialist  131
     
SPEECH
Bobbi Shelby Speech and Language Pathologist  104
Lindsay Douin Speech and Language Pathologist  128
     
MEDIA CENTER
Erin Pangrazio Learning Resource Director Media Center (office)
Anna Sullivan Media Clerk  
     
OTHER STAFF
Caryn Bath Psychologist  
Andrew Derwin Special Education Administrator  
Denise Call Certified School Nurse  
Christina Erickson Vision Itinerant  
Jan Kost Physical Therapist  
Kristin Logan Health Clerk  
Laura Morales Multi-Lingual Screener  
Kristin Peebles Hearing Itinerant  
Leticia Rojas-Morales Occupational Therapist  
Stacey Vander Heide Reading Specialist  
     
PERMANENT SUBSTITUTES
Catherine Gans    
Alex Ramsey    
Patricia Ryan    
     
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Jennifer Bennecke    
Heather Caucci    
David Carrillo    
Carla Christmas    
Dolmaris Estevez    
Kena Farrell    
Sheron Roberts    
Christina Seum    
Dina Slavinskas    
Lisa Tenzar-Donahoe    
Jazmine Thompson    
Delia Vidziunas    
     
LUNCH SUPERVISORS
Hurije (Helen) Iseini    
Kimberly Kelnhofer    
Tamra Mitchell    
Mary Moreno    
     
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Bill Raynor (Head Custodian) Head Custodian  
Maricela Melero Shift Supervisor  

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Creekside Elementary School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE